AnsweredAssumed Answered

Spaces Around Control Cabinets

Question asked by Torben Jensen on Dec 6, 2017
Latest reply on Dec 7, 2017 by Torben Jensen

Hi

In NFPA 79 clause 11.5 regarding "Spaces Around Control Cabinets and Compartments" refer  to NFPA 70 Article 670. But 670 does not contain any distances. NFPA 79 is a "copy" of IEC 60204-1 and here is distances mentioned.

Is it a wrong reference ? or ? Where can I find these distances?

Thanks in advance

/Torben

Outcomes