Skip navigation

News

Forums
marco
Hi everyone, another question here.    I already know under CFC Table 1104.18, the maximum common path limit is 100 ft for any S type building. However, I have already heard it twice from other FPEs that it is 150 ft. I even spoke with a high pile storage company that installs racks, that said 150' is permissible.    My
0

tgammonphd
Say for example, you have a 120/240 V, 2 pole, 20 A breaker. Does the NEC allow this breaker to serve 2 separate 120 V circuits?
0
Forums
mazim8529
I need to ask if PVC conduit installations permitted inside gypsum board walls on Electrical installation (Electrical Sockets and Data Points) and Fire Alarm installation. I already Searched ARTICLE 352 in NEC 2017 but I didn’t find any mentioned for gypsum board walls. Note: Application for this case is Residential and Offices.
0