AnsweredAssumed Answered

NFPA 11 - Listed valves for pre-piped bladder tank

Question asked by Gilber Ynoquio Herrera on Dec 2, 2015

Acording with NFPA 11 section 4.1.1 All components shall be listed for their intended use.

 

Valves that are part of pre-piped bladder tanks shall be listed?

Outcomes