AnsweredAssumed Answered

NFPA 13, 9.3.4.1 - Clearance

Question asked by jfforest on Feb 25, 2016
Latest reply on Feb 29, 2016 by psmith

Hi everyone,

 

As per 9.3.4.1, clearance shall be provided around all piping extending trough walls, floors, patforms and foundations...

 

Is it applicable to water supply underground piping coming trough a concrete slab? or it falls into chapter 10, underground piping?

 

Thanks,

 

Outcomes