AnsweredAssumed Answered

I have a question about NFPA 13 chapter 18.

Question asked by Barry Cox on Aug 12, 2016
Latest reply on Aug 12, 2016 by Paul Smith

Tires are stored in portable metal racks. Each rack is 58 inches high.

 

Building has a clear height of 36 ft. Ceiling height is 42 ft.

 

I would like to store tires to 24.16 feet.

 

Building has K22.4 ESFR heads.

 

Is there a way to get an exception to table 18d?

 

@@@

Attachments

Outcomes