AnsweredAssumed Answered

NFPA 30-5 : Reserved?

Question asked by Adrian Siew on Jul 6, 2016
Latest reply on Jul 7, 2016 by Paul Smith

Hi there,

Can someone help understand what 'reserved' means in an NFPA code? I'm currently looking at NFPA 30, under chapter 5, it says 'reserved' and I am wondering if i need to refer to somewhere else to access the information.

 

Thank you.

Outcomes