AnsweredAssumed Answered

According to section 400.10(B), only A(3),A(6)& A(8) require plug connection.  Is there any issue of connecting an IT server directly to the branch circuit with a 14ft flexible cord and an UL listed junction box?

Question asked by kingchu on Sep 2, 2016

using a flexible cord to connect an IT server directly to the branch circuit, is it OK ?

Outcomes