AnsweredAssumed Answered

NFPA 16  6.2.3.1  - Does the 60 mins apply only to the hose streams or to the fixed fire protection system and the hose streams ? the fire suppression system only requires 10 min foam supply

Question asked by C Beer on Oct 14, 2016
Latest reply on Oct 14, 2016 by Paul Smith

Code Clarification Question on the water supply duration of 60 mins in NFPA 16 Section 6.2.3.1

Does the 60 min apply only to the hose stream or the entire system ?

Outcomes