AnsweredAssumed Answered

NEC 501.30 grounding and bonding

Question asked by Aaron Lewin on Dec 9, 2016
Latest reply on Dec 11, 2016 by Joseph Hren

I have a outlet in a class 1 div 1 location that runs to a panel not in a classified area. I know i need to bond the outlet raceway in the panel. But do I need to bond the line side of the raceway the feeds the panel back to the service/service equipment?

Outcomes