AnsweredAssumed Answered

As per NFPA2001, 2015 Edison, ref 5.4.2.2 clause, please advise whether safety factor to be multiplied with (Class C MDC)7% concentration

Question asked by sidhi.s on Jan 10, 2017

Dear All,

 

Please advise whether to multiply 1.35 with Class C-MDC(7%) as per clause 5.4.2.2 NFPA2001-2015 Edison.

 

Regards,

 

Sidhiprada Sahoo

Outcomes