AnsweredAssumed Answered

NFPA 13D:2007. In Section 6.2.1

Question asked by maasaicontracting on Jan 14, 2017
Latest reply on Jan 17, 2017 by maasaicontracting

In Section 6.2.1 & A.6.2.1 does the pump running without interruption intend to not have the water supply interrupted or does that intend that the power supply to the pump be on an emergency generator or both?

Outcomes