AnsweredAssumed Answered

Refusal of switchgear and enclosures that are NEMA PB-1 and PB-2 rated

Question asked by Martin Simon on Jan 27, 2017

Can Section 312.2 "Damp and Wet locations" be applied to the normally dry switchgear area of a fully-sprinklered building?

Outcomes