AnsweredAssumed Answered

Open guard intermediate rail NFPA 101?

Question asked by Teradej Pongpichaiudom on Feb 9, 2017

NFPA 101 stated guard require intermediate rail normally no larger than 100 mm object can pass through. However, an industrial occupancy such electrical/Transformer building having outside stair, can we apply clear distance between intermediate rails upto 535 mm by section7.2.2.4.6.3 (2)? 

Outcomes