AnsweredAssumed Answered

NFPA Section 18.4.2.4

Question asked by Dan Wasyliszyn on Feb 17, 2017
Latest reply on Feb 19, 2017 by Michael Lonigro

Regarding NFPA Section 18.4.2.4 that states "The standard evacuation signal shall be synchronized within a notification zone". Would a room with mulitiple speakers be considered a notification zone, or would I have to treat an entire floor in a building as a notification zone and therefore sync all speakers on that floor?

Outcomes