AnsweredAssumed Answered

Is it acceptable to route lightning rod grounding cables through the interior of a building?

Question asked by steven.riebe on Mar 11, 2017
Latest reply on Mar 14, 2017 by chriscarlson

I've  searched the section 780 and all the sketches show the grounding cables on the outside of the building but I can't seem to find where the section specifically says they need to be outside

Outcomes