AnsweredAssumed Answered

NFPA 496_2017 section 4.9.3.(1).

Question asked by SERGUE IAPRYNTSEV on Mar 14, 2017

Could you clarify the “at constantly attending location” definition, please. We have an electrical classify area where operators are frequently check out the process and equipment. Frequently means 4-10 times per 24 hours. Can I consider it as constantly attending location?

Outcomes