AnsweredAssumed Answered

Carbon Dioxide Extinguishing Systems

Question asked by carla westphal on Mar 15, 2017

In accordance with NFPA 12, section 4.5.4.11, Abort switches shall not be used on carbon dioxide system. Why is the main reason for that?

Outcomes