AnsweredAssumed Answered

Obstruction rules in self storage buildings

Question asked by Tim Dwyer on Mar 27, 2017
Latest reply on Mar 28, 2017 by Nicholas Dawe
When you deal with chapter 8 obstructions, and it mentions "storage hgt"
(8.5.6), does that applies to storage units in self storage businesses?
If you don't have the required clearance of the 18" from the top of the partition,
does that apply in this situation?

Outcomes