AnsweredAssumed Answered

Protection for Switching Power Supply

Question asked by takuji.isa on May 17, 2017

NEC 450.3 shows about Overcurrent Protection for "Transformer". But I couldn't find any regulation of protection for Switching Power Supply. How should it be protected? Should I use same requirement as NEC 450.3 for Switching Power Supply?

Outcomes