AnsweredAssumed Answered

Power genarators room

Question asked by martin.belanger on Jun 7, 2017
Latest reply on Jun 12, 2017 by martin.belanger

Do we systematically have to use article 22.6, nfpa 13 2013 with reference to nfpa 37 2010, 0.30 gpm/sq ft in a 2500 sq ft area to protect all emergency generators powered systems rooms?

 

And if not, for what type of application is this article applicable?

Outcomes