AnsweredAssumed Answered

I have a 500 gallon above ground diesel tank with a Ul listed hand operated rotary pump. The fire engineer in my town says the rotary pump may not be allowed because 2303.2 says I must must have an emergency disconnect switch. This pumps uses no electrici

Question asked by Marty Belcher on Jul 19, 2017
Latest reply on Jul 19, 2017 by cda cda

Is a UL listed hand operated pump not allowed in chapter 23 ? I can't supply an e-stop if I don't have an electrical pump.

Outcomes