AnsweredAssumed Answered

Limited Service Fire Pump Controllers

Question asked by mlaplante on Sep 7, 2017
Latest reply on Sep 8, 2017 by cdafd

From what I can find in the NEC, it does not reference Limited Service Fire Pump Controllers in article 695. What is the percentage that should be used when sizing the conductors that supply power to a Limited Service Fire Pump Controllers and what percentage should be used for sizing the overcurrent protection to the Limited Service Fire Pump Controllers?

Outcomes