AnsweredAssumed Answered

Hazardous Locations

Question asked by Michael Neely on Sep 18, 2017
Latest reply on Sep 19, 2017 by rick lutz

Article 500.4 (a)

 We are working on project that requires drawings for a C1D2 location.

  What are the qualification requirements if any to issue approved hazardous location drawings.

Outcomes