AnsweredAssumed Answered

Over 1000 volts Conduit Bodies Installation

Question asked by Behzad Eghtesady on Sep 26, 2017
Latest reply on Sep 28, 2017 by James Moore

Does section 314.70(B) of 2014 NEC limit the use of conduit bodies to metallic conduit bodies for over 1000  volts? 

Outcomes