AnsweredAssumed Answered

Per NFPA 13 (2016 ed.) section 9.3.6.3 "The end sprinkler on a branch line shall be restrained." Per table 9.3.6.4(a) the restraints shall be spaced per pipe size. Does this apply the branch lines on a gridded system?

Question asked by John Corcoran on Nov 14, 2017
Latest reply on Nov 14, 2017 by cda cda

(i.e. How do these codes get applied to Gridded System?)

Outcomes