AnsweredAssumed Answered

Rapid Shutdown

Question asked by jesusnsantosjr121071 on Dec 4, 2017
Latest reply on Dec 8, 2017 by 1dakotakid

In 2014 NEC 690.12(2), Eventhough the controlled conductors are not more than 10 ft which are located outside the building, Do I still need to install "rapid shutdown" the controlled conductors are more than 30 volts and 240 volt-ampere?

Outcomes