AnsweredAssumed Answered

NFPA 13 8.7.3.2 distance to wall for spray nozzles

Question asked by Kristofer Klefbohm on Dec 29, 2017
Latest reply on Jan 3, 2018 by Kristofer Klefbohm

NFPA 13 Section 8.7.3.2 sets a maximum distance of the sidewall sprinkler to the wall of 5 feet [1,5 m] if it is an Ordinary Hazard. Would this distance also apply if I have a sidewall spray nozzle (dry system) designed in accordance with NFPA 15?

Outcomes