AnsweredAssumed Answered

NFPA 13 obstruction

Question asked by Maxime Charette on Jan 10, 2018
Latest reply on Jan 15, 2018 by Antonio Fernandes

NFPA 13-16

art.8.5.5.3.2 Sprinklers shall not be required under obstructions
that are not fixed in place, such as conference tables.

 

Can we apply this article to a mobile mezzanine or Jig, and what could be the maximum acceptable  surface? 

Outcomes