AnsweredAssumed Answered

Interior Ceiling Class Question

Question asked by Barbara Geddis on Feb 2, 2018
Latest reply on Feb 5, 2018 by Barbara Geddis

We are designing a new large residential board and care facility. The use chapter  (Chapter 32) requires rooms and enclosed spaces (32.3.3.3.2) ceilings and walls to be Class B or better. Section 10.2 allows fully sprinklered buildings (which this is) to permit another Class (Class C). The client has an Armstrong ceiling (Class C)  that would be appropriate in the community dining room

Outcomes