AnsweredAssumed Answered

Minimum design concentration of clean agents

Question asked by Lijesh k on Mar 19, 2018
Latest reply on Mar 20, 2018 by nocivus

I would like to get the details of minimum design concentration of clean agent system for spaces containing energised electrical hazards supplied at greater than 480V that remain powered during and after discharge.

i know that minimum design concentration for class C hazard will be 7.0 . But as per NFPA2001 clause 5.4.2.5.1 we can not use 7.0 for the above specified hazard .

clarifiaction on above query will be highly appreciated 

Outcomes