AnsweredAssumed Answered

Sprinklers required above open-grid ceiling systems?

Question asked by bfletcher on Apr 6, 2018
Latest reply on Apr 8, 2018 by milt.werner

Are sprinklers required to be installed above a ceiling system that meets the criteria of an open-grid ceiling as defined in section 8.15.14 of NFPA 13 or may they be installed only below?

Outcomes