AnsweredAssumed Answered

Overcurrent protection location

Question asked by aaron.lewin on Apr 11, 2018

I have a control panel/PCS that has a set of breakers for different things internally to the panel. The breakers are above the 6'7" requirement as per NEC 240.24. Does this NEC reference apply to control panels/PSC 

Outcomes