AnsweredAssumed Answered

Combustible, concealed spaces

Question asked by nrjc86 on Apr 11, 2018
Latest reply on Apr 11, 2018 by cdafd

In NFPA 13 section 8.15.1.2.5 . Is this only for solid floor joists or would open wood engineered joists, 11-3/4” deep with drywall attached directly to the bottom be covered under this code, as well? 

Outcomes