AnsweredAssumed Answered

NFPA 10 Chapter 6.6

Question asked by cmarroyo on May 24, 2018

Should they add a statement that a "K" Class is only allowed if a fire suppression system is present?  The plaque states the requirement, but that is in the annex.  We have quite a few AHJ's in Louisiana that want a "K" class installed, even if there is no fire suppression system. 

Outcomes