AnsweredAssumed Answered

Section 17.3.1.7 (as a whole) refers to exposed plastic only ?

Question asked by ecotech1987 on Jul 24, 2018
Latest reply on Jul 29, 2018 by ecotech1987

Although schema No. 17.3.1.7 is suitable for storage of plastic in cartons and for storage of exposed plastic.

The question regarding what is written in section 17.3.1.3 : Cieling sprinklers density : 
I would very much appreciate the unequivocal clarification that there is no demand for suppling 0.45 gpm/ft2 in all cases of schema 17.3.1/7 but only in case of  exposed plastic not in cartons.
Regards,
Livnat Offenberg

 

Attachments

Outcomes