AnsweredAssumed Answered

NFPA 13- 19 or fewer sprinkler head requirement

Question asked by mgmartin on Aug 30, 2018
Latest reply on Aug 30, 2018 by texxasfireguardian

NFPA 13 chapter 25 in 25.2.1.5 gives the hydrostat testing requirement for more than 20 sprinkler heads modified or added. Isn't there also a code stating something along the lines of designed plans are not required to be submitted for 19 or fewer heads?

Outcomes