AnsweredAssumed Answered

RAMP-TYPE ENCLOSE PARKING STRUCTURE QUESTION

Question asked by jgagliano@lifesafetyservices.org on Sep 14, 2018
Latest reply on Sep 14, 2018 by jgagliano@lifesafetyservices.org

IN ACORDANCE WITH NFPA 101 SECTION 42.8.2.2.6.1(2) IS PARKING PERMITTED IN VEHICULAR RAMPS? HOW TO COMPLY WITH THE SECOND MEANS OF EGRESS WHERE REQUIRED.

Outcomes