AnsweredAssumed Answered

Section 8.15.8.2 states sprinkler protection is required in closets. However, in Annex D.1.1.6.1 it states closets less than 12 sq.ft. do not require sprinkler protection. Please advise.

Question asked by 163822 on Oct 2, 2018
Latest reply on Oct 7, 2018 by milt.werner

Per NFPA 2013 edition

Outcomes