AnsweredAssumed Answered

LSC 2012, section 7.2.4.3.3

Question asked by stephen.weinryb on Oct 2, 2018
Latest reply on Oct 4, 2018 by milt.werner

In a multistory building with 2 hour fire resistive floor construction, provision 3 states "all required exits.... discharge directly to the outside".  What does "outside" mean?  Does it mean they cannot re-enter the floor?

Outcomes