AnsweredAssumed Answered

Article 555 Question

Question asked by michael.a.martinez on Oct 24, 2018

In Article 555, there was a change to the breakers installed which required ground fault protection - not exceeding 30mA.  Was this change primarily due to safety or more specifically, why was the change required?

 

Technical Bulletins suggests that this requirement may be rescinded or not necessary - Is this true?

 

Thank you for your response in advance.

Outcomes