AnsweredAssumed Answered

NFPA 130 - Clause 6.3.1.4

Question asked by actw812003 on Nov 1, 2018
Latest reply on Nov 1, 2018 by actw812003

1.  I would like to clarify the NFPA 130 – 6.3.1.4; the terminology of “exit” is it shall be final discharge ground level?

2. Secondly, the interval of exit point of cross passageway to emergency stairways can be apply at 762m?

 

Outcomes