AnsweredAssumed Answered

NFPA 99 Question

Question asked by edunston on Nov 1, 2018
Latest reply on Nov 12, 2018 by milt.werner

Can a wood fire rated door by used in a medical gas room?  Paragraph 5.1.3.3.2 (4) in NFPA 99 (2012) indicates a medical gas room can not be constructed of combustible materials.  Does that apply to a 3/4 hour fire rated door wood door. 

Outcomes