AnsweredAssumed Answered

NEC 70 (2014)

Question asked by jimrostek on Nov 15, 2018
Latest reply on Dec 7, 2018 by chiefns830

With the last paragraph concerning single-family dwellings not being covered by Article 555. Where are the requirements for electrical installations for a boat dock located at a single-family dwelling then? 
#

Outcomes