AnsweredAssumed Answered

Height of Rack storage(Plastic Group A)

Question asked by mook30419 on Dec 14, 2018
Latest reply on Dec 15, 2018 by nocivus

The criteria I know are as follows

 

According to NFPA.13 chapter 17, ESFR protection provided with in rack sprinkler. Maximum ceiling/roof height is 45ft.

 

=============================================================================

 Do you have the following criteria?

 

"no limits on building height with in-rack sprinklers."

 

Thank you in advance for your answer.

Outcomes