AnsweredAssumed Answered

Minimum distance between sprinklers

Question asked by ananthars90 on Dec 24, 2018
Latest reply on Dec 28, 2018 by h.patterson

NFPA 13 clause 8.7.3.4 says minimum distance between sprinklers shall be not less than 1.8 m on center. we have installed 2 pendent sprinklers on ceiling with distance of only 1.2 m due to site adjustment. Is there any exception for that.

Hazard is ordinary.

Outcomes