AnsweredAssumed Answered

Equipment Grounding

Question asked by smckinley89 on Jan 3, 2019
Latest reply on Jan 6, 2019 by chiefns830

In regards to NFPA 79 Chapter 8:

 

If multiple non-current carrying conductive parts have continuity across them, (i.e. pipe -> equipment frame -> other pipes) can I use their continuity as a ground path or do I need to run individual ground wires?

 

Thank you

Outcomes