AnsweredAssumed Answered

Does the 5 ft clearance requirement for outdoor generator engines in 2018 NFPA 37 - Section 4.1.4 with the doors to the generator in the closed position?

Question asked by jbrino on Feb 8, 2019
Latest reply on Feb 12, 2019 by jbrino

Or does it require 5 foot clearance with the doors to the generator open?

Outcomes