AnsweredAssumed Answered

TV's in a Health Care Facility

Question asked by wallylht on Feb 28, 2019
Latest reply on Mar 1, 2019 by milt.werner

Just wondering if there is any specific code requirement for such TV's, as in do they need to be UL listed for health care facilities with a 3 prong cord?  I have been unable to locate anything specific in articles 517 or 810.

Outcomes