AnsweredAssumed Answered

nfpa 13 height of in-rack sprinklers

Question asked by mordechaisaad on Mar 19, 2019

Section 17.3.3.3.4 in NFPA 13 edition 2016

 

asks to install in-rack sprinklers below the mid height of the storge racks

 NFPA 13 edition 2019 section 25,4.4

asks to install in-rack sprinklers above the mid height of the storge racks

 

 Was it changed in the new edition,or one can choose what edition to use?

Outcomes