AnsweredAssumed Answered

surge protection (SPD)

Question asked by aaron.lewin on Mar 26, 2019
Latest reply on Apr 2, 2019 by chiefns830

If a MCC has a surge protection device in it and if it feeds a panel board and is on a emergency system (generator) does the panel board still a surge protection device to meet the requirements of NEC 700.8.

Attachments

Outcomes